Democratic Candidates Appearing on Milton Township Ballots in June 2022 Primary

 Seat/Candidate/District    

 Click on name for their web site 

 US        

 Senate                           

 Tammy Duckworth

 House             3      

 Delia Ramirez     Delia's Video     Delia's Bio

 Gilbert Villegas   Gilberts Video   Gilbert's Bio   

 Lymen Chehade

 Juan Enrique Aguirre

 House              6  

 Sean Casten        Sean's Video    Sean's Bio 

 Marie Newman                              Marie's Bio

 Charles Hughes

 Patrick Hynes

 House             8  

 Raja Krishnamoorthi  Raja's Video Raja's Bio

 Junaid Ahmed

 

 State of IL     

 Governor/Lt. Gov      

 JB Pritzker/Juliana Stratton    

 Karla Shaw

 Beverly Miles

 Attorney General  

  Kwami Raoul

 Comptroller              

 Susana Mendoza   

 Secretary of State    

 David Moore

 Alexi Giannoulias

 Anna Valencia

 Treasurer                  

 Mike Frerichs

 Senate             21

 Laura Ellman   Laura's Video Laura's Bio  

 Senate             23

 Suzy Glowiak    

 Senate             24

 None

 House              42

 Terra Costa Howard    Terra's Bio

 House              46

 Diane Blair-Sherlock   Diane's Bio  

 House              47

 None

 Supreme Court 3rd

 Mary Kay O'Brien                      

 Central Committeeman 6  (Vote for 1)

 Patrick Watson    Patrick's Video Patrick's Bio

 Chris Donahue   

 Bill Cunningham   

 Patrick Hynes  

 Central Committeewoman 6 (Vote for 1)

 Silvana Tabares          

 Kelly Burke   

 Central Committeeman 3  (Vote for 1)

 Gilbert Villegas (also running for US CD3)

 Omar Aquino  

 Central Committeewoman 3 (Vote for 1)

  Delia Ramirez (also running for US CD3)

  Jackie Baez  

 

 DuPage  

 County Clerk

 Jean Kaczmarek      

 County Board Chair 

 Deb Conroy    Deb's Bio             

 Forest Preserve President  

 Dan Hebreard  Dan's Video Dan's Bio

 Treasurer        

 Don Potoczny  Don's Video Don's Bio

 Circuit Court     18th 

 Jill Otte   Jill's Video Jill's Bio

 Mia McPherson         Mia's Bio 

 Appelate Court 3rd (Vote for 1)  

 Sonni Williams  Sonni's Video  Sonni's Bio

 James Murphy        

 County Board  4 (Vote for 3) 

 Shawn Ryan     Shawn's Video   Shawn's Bio

 Gary Fasules                                Gary's Bio          

 Lynn LePlante    Lynn's Video     Lynn's Bio        

 Mary FitzGerald Ozog                  Mary's Bio

 County Board  6  (Vote for 2)      

 Sheila Rutledge Sheila's Video       

 Greg Schwarze  Greg's Video       

 Forest Preserve 4

  Jeff Gahris     Jeff's Video  Jeff's Bio        

 Forest Preserve 6  

 Erik Spande    Erik's Video  Erick's Bio